Rovelstad Scholarship Essays

Summer 2015 New Staff and Staff Changes:

Amy Hildreth Chen is the new Special Collections Librarian in charge of the Instruction Program. Previously, she was a 2013-2015 Council on Library and Information Resources (CLIR) Postdoctoral Fellow in the Division of Special Collections at the University of Alabama, where she oversaw instruction, exhibitions, and social media. In 2013, she received her Ph.D. in English from Emory University with a dissertation on the acquisition of literary collections. She also is an alumna of Iowa, as she graduated from UI in 2006 with a BA in Political Science and honors in English.

 

Laura Hampton recently joined the department as a Digital Project Librarian working on digitizing 1930s-1950s fanzines from the James L. “Rusty” Hevelin Science Fiction Collection. In May 2015, she received her MLIS from the UI School of Library and Information Science and Center for the Book. During her time at Iowa, she worked as a graduate assistant in Special Collections, and as a Reference Assistant at the Hardin Library of Health Sciences. Previously, she earned her undergraduate degree from New College of Florida in Sarasota, Florida where she graduated with a BA in literature.

 

John Fifield is the new 2015-2017 Robert A. and Ruth Bywater Olson Graduate Assistant.  He is a student in the School of Library and Information Science and the Center for the Book and he holds a Bachelor of Music in Horn Performance from Oklahoma State University. John is currently conducting bibliographic research at a convent’s library at the Convento de la Recoleta in Arequipa, Peru and will officially join the department in mid-August.  His research interests include the Spanish colonial book trade as well as food culture.

 

 

Recently on the Web and Social Media:

1. If Books Could Talk

The third video in the series If Books Could Talk is now live.  If Books Could Talk is a partnership between UI Libraries’ Special Collections and Music Library with History Corps, a public digital history project from the UI Department of History.  The series investigates what can be learned by looking closely at medieval manuscripts.  Subscribe to the UI Special Collections’ Staxpeditions channel on YouTube with any GMail or Google ID to get notifications whenever a new video is posted.  Historian Heather Wacha posts a complementary essay for each episode which can be found on the History Corps website.

 

2. Library Journal Article, “University of Iowa Libraries Begin to Digitize Decades of Fanzines.”

Library Journal recently had a feature article about the University of Iowa Libraries’ initiative to digitize 1930s-1950s science fiction fanzines in the James L. “Rusty” Hevelin Science Fiction Collection.  After the digitization, the scans will be open to a small group of fans to log in and help crowdsource metadata in an unprecedented effort to harvest the knowledge of the fan community and make available information about these fan-made publications. Read it here.

3.  Daily Iowan Coverage

Last week The Daily Iowan covered two events that Special Collections partnered to create, an event introducing teens to 1960s-1980s comic books as a partnership with the Iowa City Public Library, and ongoing efforts to recreate historic recipes from the Historic Foodies, a community group that is a partnership with the Old Capitol Museum. Read about the comic book event.Read about Historic Foodies.

4. Vine Channel

This summer the Special Collections team has been testing the social media site Vine which is a site dedicated to very short videos that are less than six seconds long. You can see in the section below a short looping video of our librarian Margaret Gamm opening a new acquisition.  The videos may be seen on our Vine channel,  or shared to our Twitter  or Tumblr.

 

New Acquisitions:

1. Fluxus maps

“Hi Red Center,” 1965, was edited by Shigeko Kubota, designed and produced by George Maciunas, and maps the activities of the “Hi Red Center” avant-garde art collective conceptually onto the Tokyo landscape where the activities took place.  The back of the map has documentary photographs of events and happenings mapped on the other side that took place between 1963-1964.

The second map, “Fluxus Island in Decollage Ocean” is from Nam June Paik from 1963.

The two items join our extensive Fluxus holdings much of which can be found in the Fluxus West Collection, MsC 763.

 

https://vine.co/v/eX0dDFUZrTu

 

 

 

 

 

2. 1499 Codex with a Unique Binding

This book from 1499 is a manual for confessors that still has its first binding, a “wallet” style binding.  Meant to be used and carried around, these everyday bindings do not survive in great numbers.

The transition from the manuscript tradition to the earliest printed books is one of our most frequent topics that we teach in the classroom, across the disciplines on campus, for visiting classes from other colleges and universities, and for community groups.

Citation: Baptista de (Trovamala). Summa casuum conscientiae quae Baptistiniana nuncupaor (second version, known as Rosella casuum). Add. Sixtus IV: Bulla “Etsi dominici gregis” 30 December 1479. Rubricae iuris civili et canonici. Venice: Paganinus de Paganinis, 21 December 1499.

 

Congratulations:

Kelly Grogg, Special Collections’ Olson Graduate Assistant was awarded the Rovelstad Scholarship in International Librarianship, which will fully fund her travel, housing, and registration to attend the World Library and Information Congress hosted by the International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions (IFLA) taking place in Cape Town, South Africa.  This scholarship is intended to encourage students who have an interest in international library work and enable them to participate in IFLA early in their careers.

 

Margaret Gamm, Special Collections Acquisitions and Collections Management Librarian was honored as a “Bright Young Librarian” by Fine Books and Collections Magazine.  See the article here. 

 

 

 

Want to stay connected?  Follow us on social media:

2007 Upper Midwest Emmy Nominees

Posted by Ben in Emmys, Nominees on 09 20th, 2007 | no responses



Breaking News

  • “Summer Storms” KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President News Director
    • Lonnie Hartley, Executive Producer
    • Julie Anderson, Producer
    • Jen Young, Associate Producer
    • Julie Nelson, News Anchor
    • Mike Pomeranz, News Anchor
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Yuhas, Meteorologist
    • Belinda Jensen, Meteorologist
    • Trisha Volpe, Reporter
    • Jesse Thompson, Photojournalist
    • George Marincel, Photojournalist
    • Blake Mills, Editor
    • Mike Panitzke, Editor
  • “Le Seuer County Tornado” KMSP-TV
    • Tom Lyden, Reporter
    • Jeff Christian, Photographer
  • “Rogers Tornado” KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg, News Director
  • “Epoxical Fire” KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg, News Director
  • “Plane Crash” KTIV-TV
    • Bridget Breen, News Director

Continuing Coverage

  • “A Soldier’s Long Journey Home” KARE-11
    • Joe Fryer, Reporter
    • John Drilling, Photojournalist
  • “Parenting Series” WCCO-TV
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournalist
    • Frank Vascellaro, Reporter
    • Amelia Santaniello, Reporter
    • Jose Pascual, Photojounalist
    • Bill Kruskop, Photojournalist
  • “A Soldier’s Story” KELO-TV
    • Kevin Kjergaard, Chief Photographer
    • Don Jorgensen, Anchor/Reporter
  • “World War II Veterans Trip” WCCO-TV
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Tom Aviles, Photojournalist
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournalist
    • Don Shelby, Reporter
    • Jason DeRusha, Reporter
    • Bob Hernandez, Photojournalist
    • Carly Danek, Photojournalist
  • “Project Energy” WCCO-TV
    • Jeff Kiernan, News Director
    • Don Shelby, Anchor
    • Joan Gilbertson, Senior Producer
    • Andrew Wittenborg, Executive Producer
    • Denny Draghiciu, Producer
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Scott Howard, Producer
    • Matt Liddy, Producer
    • Terri Gruca, Reporter
    • Ben Tracy, Reporter
    • David Schechter, Reporter
    • Tom Aviles, Photojournalist
    • Joe Berglove, Photojournalist
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournlist
    • Jose Pascual, Photojournalist
    • Chad Haag, Art Director

Audio – Post Production

  • “Nick Abdo Audio Comp Reel” KMSP-TV
    • Nick Abdo, Producer-Creative Services
  • “Bruce Carlson- Composite” KMSP-TV
    • Bruce Carlson, Senior Creative Producer
  • “Bethel University Festival of Christmas” Twin Cities Public Television

Musical Composition/Arrangement

  • “WAKE UP with FOX 9” KMSP-TV
    • Scott Brady, Vice President of Creative Services
    • Kevin Myers, Creative Services Senior Producer
    • Randy Wachtler, Executive Music Director
    • Darren Rust, Producer and Singer
    • Tim Casper, Director and Singer
    • Ryan Lance, Director and Singer
    • Allen Rust, Director and Singer

Magazine Program

  • “Taste of the Midwest” Iowa Public Television
    • Deb Herbold, Producer/Director
    • Dan Kaercher, Editor-in-Chief
    • Theresa Knight, Engineer
    • Jim Leasure, Engineer
    • Paul Hickey, Videographer
    • Duane Huey, Senior Producer
  • “Signature Stories” KMSP-TV
    • Matthew Knisely
    • Kara Owens

Public/Current/Community Affairs

  • “Freedom Week” Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Chris Withers, Producer
    • Max Michalak, Producer
    • Mike Malmgren, Director
    • Casey Straub, Producer
    • Chris Ritchie, Editor
    • Ron Johnson, On Air Talent
    • Paul Hipp, Producer
  • “Almanac” Twin Cities Public Television
    • Brendan Henehan, Producer
    • Cathy Wurzer, Host
    • Eric Eskola, Host
    • Mary Lahammer, Reporter
    • Jearlyn Steele, Reporter
    • Jeff Weihe, Director
    • Kari Kennedy, Associate Producer
    • Mark DePaolis, Monologist
  • “Lakeville Fire Department’s ‘On Call'” City of Lakeville
    • Tim Klausler, Video Production Specialist
    • Taber Akin, Public Information Officer

Community/Public Service – Single Spot

  • “Walker 2” WCCO-TV
    • Scott Wooldridge, Director of Promotion and Production
    • Kevin Wideman, Graphic Designer
    • Andy Awes, Editor

Investigative Report – Single Story

  • “Air Ambulance” KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg
    • Mike Maybay
    • Bob McNaney
  • “I-TEAM: Sound the Alarm — Minnesota’s Storm Sirens” WCCO-TV
    • Maria Awes, Producer
    • Frank Vascellaro, Anchor/Reporter
    • Jose Pascual, Photographer/Editor
  • “Veterans Suicide” KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President of News
    • Mark Daly, Reporter
    • Ron Stover, Photographer
  • “Imams” KSTP-TV
  • “Smoky Mail” KSTP-TV
  • “Professional Panhandlers” KMSP-TV
  • “Cars For Sale” KMSP-TV
    • Jacqueline McLean, Reporter
    • Troy A. Hale, Photojournalist

Investigative Report – Series

  • “I-TEAM: Stepping into Danger” WCCO-TV
    • Terri Gruca, Anchor/Reporter
    • Tom Aviles, Photographer
    • Maria Awes, Producer
  • “Leaks in the System” KMSP-TV
    • Jeff Baillon, Reporter
    • John Michael, Producer
    • Brad Swagger, Photojournalist
    • Spencer Driskill, Photojournalist
    • Tyler Ryan, Photojournalist
  • “Car Scam” KQDS-TV
    • Harry Baker, Photojournalist
    • Lisa Waldrup, Reporter

Director – Live or Live to Tape

  • “Greg Snow Newscast Directing” WCCO-TV
  • A Tribute to Record Breaking Hockey
    • Minnesota Wild Broadcasting
    • Pat O’Connor, Minnesota Wild OTA Director

Director – Post Production

  • “Nick Abdo-Director Reel” KMSP-TV
  • “J.D. Mayes Comp” WFTC-TV
    • J.D. Mayes, WFTC Promotions Manager

Student Production: News

  • “Compilation of Stories by Kate Renner” University of St. Thomas
    • Kate Renner
    • Karen Boros, Instructor
  • “Facebook” University of Minnesota
    • Miyong Kim, Student
    • Ken Stone, Instructor
  • “UTVS News” St Cloud State UTVS-TV
    • Tyler Bieber, General Manager
  • “Silvera’s Widow” University of Minnesota
    • Jennifer Hoff
    • Ken Stone, Instructor
  • “Poo Power” University of Minnesota
    • Erich Shaffhauser
    • Ken Stone, Instructor

Student Production: Programs

  • “Americans Anonymous” St Cloud State UTVS-TV
    • Brian Scott, Executive Producer
  • “Walk into the Wild” Minnesota State University Moorhead
    • Candace Thornberg, Producer, Co-director, Narrator
    • Jan Roger Banken, Co-director, Chief Editor
    • Martin Grindeland, Faculty Advisor
  • “In the Dorm W/Gordon Severson” KBSU Channel 17 Bemidji State University

News Special

  • “FOX 21 News @ 9 First Broadcast” KQDS-TV
    • Julie Moravchik, News Director
    • Jon Ellis, Assistant News Director
    • Amy Rutledge, Anchor
    • Nick LaFave, Anchor
    • Melissa Gange, Reporter
    • Lisa Waldrup, Reporter
    • Todd Nelson, Chief Meteorologist
    • Randy Howe, Sports Anchor
    • Jenn O’Neill, Sports Reporter
    • Dean Vogtman, Chief Photojournalist
    • Harry Baker, Photojournalist
    • Chris Misun, Photojournalist
    • John Thain, Photojournalist
    • Jesse Porter, Production Manager
    • Justin Johnson, Assistant Production Manager/Graphics
    • Erik Gilbertson, Production Assistant/Graphics
    • Jeff Harkins, Floor Director
    • Carrie Kohlmeier, Production Assistant
    • Ryan Rapsy, Production Assistant
    • Jimi Sides, Production Assistant
  • “Guthrie on the River” KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President, News Director
    • Dana Thiede, Producer
    • Brett Akagi, Photographer
    • Chuck Ulmer, Post Production Editor
    • Pat Evans, Anchor

Arts/Entertainment Program Feature/Segment/Special

  • “Red Willow Band Reunion and Retrospective” South Dakota Public Broadcasting
    • Bob Bosse, Director of Television
    • Brad Van Osdel, Production Manager
    • Carol Robertson, Marketing Manager
    • Kyle Mork, Director
    • Joel Rische, Videographer/Editor
    • Chris Gage, Co-Founder
  • “5 Eyewitness News On the Road: Reaching for the Stars” KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg
    • Jason Davis
    • Gail Brown
    • Mike Brunswick
    • Dave Peterson
    • Phil Thiesse
  • “The World We Create: An International Children’s Festival” Twin Cities Public Television
    • Steve Spencer, Producer
    • Michael Phillips, Videographer
    • Valerie Mondor, Editor
    • Luke Heikkila, Production Manager
    • John Forsberg, Field Audio
  • “Finding Minnesota” WCCO-TV
    • Bill Hudson, Anchor/Reporter
    • Jeanette Trompeter, Anchor/Reporter
    • Jose Pascual, Photojournalist

Business/Consumer News Single Story/Series or Feature

  • “Project Energy: Fuel for Thought” – WCCO-TV
    • Terri Gruca, Anchor/Reporter
    • Joan Gilbertson, Producer
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Tony Knoss, Photographer
    • Tom Aviles, Photographer
    • Jose Pascual, Photographer
    • Don Shelby, Anchor/Reporter
    • Andrew Wittenborg, Executive Producer
  • “Deer Dollars and Scents” – KMSP-TV
    • Trish Van Pilsum, Investigative Reporter
    • Spencer Driskill, Photojournalist
  • “Young Grocer” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Malat, Photographer
  • “Good Questions About Gas” – WCCO-TV
    • Ben Tracy, Reporter
    • Joe Berglove, Photojournalist
  • “Cell Phone Switch #1 & 2” – KMSP-TV
    • Jacqueline McLean, Reporter
    • Troy A. Hale, Photojournalist
  • “Con-Dough Game” – KMSP-TV
    • Julie Anderson
    • Jeff Baillon
    • Tyler Ryan
    • Kim Kruger
  • “Templeton Rye” – KPTH-TV
    • Jeffrey S. Raker, News Director
    • Steve Long, Reporter
    • Jared Rose, Photographer
  • “Dome Missteps” – KMSP-TV
    • Trish Van Pilsum, Investigative Reporter
    • Spencer Driskill, Photojournalist

Teen Program Feature/Segment/Special

  • “Whatever Show: Local Music Special” – KARE-11
    • Dan Schuchman, Producer
    • Laura Stokes Thompson, Executive Producer
    • George Marincel, Photographer/Editor
    • Sayer Frey, Editor
    • James Anderson, Photographer
    • Jeff Breitenstein, Photographer
    • Ben Kroll, Photographer
  • “R U In-Text-icated?” – KMSP-TV
    • Trish Van Pilsum, Investigative Reporter
    • John Michael, Producer
    • Tyler Ryan, Photojournalist
    • Spencer Driskill, Photojournalist
    • Brad Swagger, Photojournalist
  • “Now What? Thinking about College” – Twin Cities Public Television
    • Daniel Pierce Bergin, Producer

Health/Science News Single Story/Series or Feature

  • “Telepathy” – KARE-11
    • Greg Vandegrift, Reporter
    • Gary Knox, Photographer
  • “Cruelest of Breast Cancers” – KARE-11
    • Jana Shortal, Reporter
    • Deb Lyngdal, Photographer
  • “Having a Ball in Math Class” – KSTP-TV
  • “Cold Weather Good Questions” – WCCO-TV
    • Ben Tracy, Reporter
    • Joe Berglove, Photojournalist
  • “Tyler’s Chance” – KMSP-TV
    • Ellen Galles, Reporter
    • Doug Solomon, Photographer

Health/Science Program Feature/Segment/Special

  • “Stafne Pkg” – Arctek Satellite Productions
    • Shawn Erickson, Executive Producer
    • Sean Turnbull, Producer
    • Brian Lundy, Photographer
    • Trendy Stanchfield
  • “Climate Change in Minnesota” – KMSP-TV
    • William Snodgrass, Producer
    • Kelly Huffman
    • Ian Leonard
    • Matt Knisely
  • “Our Fragile Great Lakes” – KARE-11
    • Greg Vandegrift, Reporter
    • Brett Akagi, Photographer
    • Andy Sugden, Photographer

Politics/Government News Single Story/Series or Feature

  • “Political Composite” – KSTP-TV
  • “Good Questions About Politics” – WCCO-TV
    • Ben Tracy, Reporter
    • Joe Berglove, Photojournalist

Editor – Program

  • “Bruce Carlson- Composite” – KMSP-TV
    • Bruce Carlson, Senior Creative Producer
  • “J.D. Mayes Comp” – WFTC-TV
    • J.D. Mayes, WFTC Promotions Manager

Editor – News

  • “DUI” – KARE-11
  • “John Drilling Editing Composite” – KARE-11
    • John Drilling, Photojournalist
  • “News Stories – Composite” – KSTP-TV
  • “Jeff Christian Editing Composite” – KMSP-TV

Editor – Sports

  • “Lavanty Composite” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Tod Lavanty, Writer/Producer/Editor
  • “Composite – High School SportsWrap Teases” – KSTP-TV
  • “Let’s Play Hockey” – KSTP-TV
  • “In The Game” – KARE-11

Graphic Arts: Graphics

  • “KMSP/WFTC Graphics Compilation” – KMSP-TV
    • Brian Wienholz
    • Michael Greene, Animator
    • Dennis Garcia, Art Director
  • “Chad Haag Composite” – WCCO-TV

Graphic Arts: Graphics – News

  • “Kevin Wideman Composite” – WCCO-TV
    • Kevin Wideman, Graphic and Motion Designer
    • Chad Haag, Art Director
  • “News Graphic Composite” – KMSP-TV
    • Brian Wienholz, Senior Designer
  • “KMSP News Graphics Compilation” – KMSP-TV

Graphic Arts: Animation

  • “KMSP/WFTC Animation Compilation” – KMSP-TV

Lighting – Studio

  • “Composite” – KMSP-TV
    • Matthew Knisely, Director of Photography

Team Coverage

  • “Without Warning” – KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President, News Director
    • Julie Anderson, Producer
    • Rick Kupchella, Anchor/Reporter
    • Amy Hockert, Anchor
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Joe Fryer, Reporter
    • Allen Costantini, Reporter
    • George Marincel, Photographer
    • Brian Augustin, Photographer
    • Adrian Danciu, Photographer
    • Mike Panitzke, Editor
  • “Operation Home Base” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Trevor Fleck, Producer
    • John Stroh, Producer
    • Chris Withers, Producer
    • Mike Malmgren, Director
  • “Cleveland Super Storm” – KSTP-TV

Photographer: Program

  • “Thiesse – Composite” – KSTP-TV
  • “Stories from ‘On the Road'” – KSTP-TV

Photographer: News

  • “Finding Minnesota Composite” – WCCO-TV

Jose Pascual, Photojournalist

  • “News Stories – Composite” – KSTP-TV
  • “Bolsem Compilation” – KCCI-TV
    • Dave Busiek, News Director
    • Dan Bolsem, Photographer
    • Eric Hanson, Reporter
    • Steve Karlin, Reporter
  • “Jonathan Malat Photography Composite” – KARE-11
  • “DUI” – KARE-11
  • “Border Buzz” – KMSP-TV
    • Benjamin West, Photojournalist
  • “Andy Shilts Composite” – KMSP-TV
    • Andy Shilts, News Photographer
  • “John Drilling Photojournalism Composite” – KARE-11
    • John Drilling, Photojournalist

Photographer: Sports

  • “In The Game” – KARE-11
  • “Nate The Great” – KMEG-TV
    • Travis Morgan, Sports Director
  • “One Man Band John Gross” – KSTP-TV
    • John Gross, Photojournalist

Advanced Media: Interactivity

  • “KARE OnLive” – KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President, News Director
    • Cindy Chapman, Executive Producer, KARE OnLive
    • Christin Wilson, Producer
    • Ron Stover, Photographer/Editor
    • Randy Petersen, Webmaster
  • “Drunk or Sober?” – KARE-11
    • Jeff Kraker, Manager of News Technology
  • “Minnesota Fish Spotter” – KSTP-TV
    • Justin Piehowski, Web Manager

Advanced Media: News Programming – Affiliated

  • “WCCO.com” – WCCO-TV
    • Jeff Kiernan, News Director
    • John Daenzer, Assistant News Director
    • Toby Collodora, Executive Editor
    • Eric Henderson, Web Producer
    • Alison Lorge, Web Producer
    • Karna Bergstrom, Web Producer
    • Chris Nealy, Web Producer
    • Paula Engelking, Senior Producer, Special Projects
    • Jason DeRusha, Reporter
    • Esme Murphy, Reporter
    • Paul Douglas, Meteorologist
    • Jeanette Trompeter, Anchor
    • Pat Kessler, Reporter
    • Joan Gilbertson, Senior Producer
    • Tom Aviles, Photojournalist
    • Dave Bissonnette, Photojournalist

Advanced Media: Breaking News – Affiliated

  • “40-car pileup south of metro” – KSTP-TV
    • Justin Piehowski, Web Manager
    • Charlie Triemert, Web Producer

Advanced Media: Continuing Coverage – Affiliated

  • “Ham Lake Bus Crash” – KMSP-TV
    • Mike Durkin, Senior Web Producer
    • Leif Knutson, Web Producer
    • Caroline Kessler, Web Producer

Advanced Media: Investigative Report – Affiliated

  • “Catch ‘Em If They Can” – KMSP-TV
    • Mike Durkin, Senior Web Producer
    • Jeff Baillon, Reporter
    • Spencer Driskill
  • “WCCO I-TEAM Online Content: Sound the Alarm — Minnesota’s Storm Sirens” – WCCO-TV
    • Maria Awes, Producer
    • Toby Collodora, Web Producer
    • Eric Henderson, Web Producer

Advanced Media: Arts/Entertainment – Affiliated

  • “American Idol: On The Scene” – KMSP-TV
    • Mike Durkin, Senior Web Producer
    • Jason Matheson, Reporter
    • Andrew Gosen, Web Designer
    • Leif Knutson, Web Producer
    • Caroline Kessler, Web Producer
    • Erick Wright, Web Producer
  • “State Fair” – KARE-11
    • Jeff Kraker, Manager of News Technology

Advanced Media: Arts/Entertainment – Independent

  • “In the Dorm W/Gordon Severson Episode 4” – KBSU Channel 17 Bemidji State University
  • “Intramural Glory” – Humdinger TV
    • Kevin Myers, Owner/Operator
    • David Imdieke, Board Member
    • Paul Unglaub, Board Member
    • Kyle Lehenbauer, Board Member

Advanced Media: Public/Current/Community Affairs – Affiliated

  • “A nation torn: Liberians in Minnesota” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/StarTribune.com
    • Regina McCombs, Multimedia Producer/Photographer
    • Sharon Schmickle, Reporter
    • Jerry Holt, Photographer
    • Jenni Pinkley, Multimedia Producer
    • Dave Braunger, Designer
    • Jaime Chismar, Designer
    • Robyn Dochterman, Projects Manager
    • Vickie Kettlewell, Picture Editor
  • “A Prayer For Father Tim” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/StarTribune.com
    • Jim Gehrz, Photojournalist
    • Maura Lerner, Reporter/Audio
  • “The Greatest Gift of All” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/StarTribune.com
    • Jim Gehrz, Photojournalist
    • Josephine Marcotty, Reporter

Advanced Media: Public/Current/Community Affairs – Independent

  • “Back Surgery Live on Internet” – HealthEast Care System
    • Jodi Ritacca, Media Producer
    • Deb Olson, Marketing Communications
    • Brenda Beukelman, Marketing Director
    • Julie Blatnik, Spine Director
  • “2008 Comprehensive Land Use Plan” – City of Lakeville – Lakeville Government Channel
    • Tim Klausler, Video Production Specialist
    • Allyn Kuennen, Associate Planner

Advanced Media: Online Marketing Initiative – Affiliated

  • “My Family Simpsons on myfox9.com” – KMSP-TV
    • Andrew Gosen, Web Designer
    • Scott Brady, Vice President of Creative Services
    • Tim Thomas, Information Specialist
    • Peter Marty, Videographer
    • Mike Durkin, Web Content Manager

Advanced Media: Animator/Motion Graphics Designer – Affiliated

  • “Home Sweet Home: 2037” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/StarTribune.com

Advanced Media: Online Personality – Affiliated

  • “StarTribune.com/cribsheet” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/startribune.com
    • Kay Krhin, Traffic Manager
    • Chen May Yee, Assistant Business Editor
  • “Jason DeRusha, Blogger” – WCCO-TV

Advanced Media: Online Personality – Independent

  • “Flak Radio” – Taylor Carik
  • “Sheletta.com” – Sheletta.com
    • Justin Piehowski, Blog Producer
    • Sheletta Brundidge, Blog Writer
  • “Hosting Surgery Live on the Internet” – HealthEast Care System
    • Jodi Ritacca, Media Producer

Advanced Media: Web Site Design/Usability – Affiliated

  • “MyFox9.com” – KMSP-TV
    • Andrew Gosen, Web Designer and Developer
    • Mike Durkin, Web Content Manager
    • Bill Dahlman, Vice President of News
    • Leif Knutson, Web Content Designer
    • Caroline Kessler, Web Content Designer
    • Ian Stinson, Web Manager and Director of Operation
    • Ron Stitt, Web Division Manager
    • Carol Rueppel, Vice President and General Manager
  • “Kare11.com” – KARE-11

Advanced Media: Online Writing – Affiliated

  • “Project Energy: Moose Mystery” – WCCO-TV

Advanced Media: Still Photography – Affiliated

  • “A Prayer For Father Tim/Greatest Gift” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/StarTribune.com
    • Jim Gehrz, Photojournalist

Advanced Media: Videography – Affiliated

  • “Jason DeRusha, Videoblogger” – WCCO-TV
  • “Videography Compilation” – Minneapolis Star Tribune/StarTribune.com
    • Regina McCombs, Multimedia Producer/Photographer

Feature News Report – Within 24 hours

  • “Karen’s Christmas” – KARE-11
    • Jonathan Malat, Photojournalist
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
  • “The Unlikely Artist” – KSTP-TV
    • Allison Triarsi, Reporter
    • Jason Hanson, Photographer
  • “Stinky Bloom” – KARE-11
    • Joe Fryer, Reporter
    • Brett Akagi, Photographer
  • “Bat Boy” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • John Divall, Photographer
    • John Drilling, Photographer
  • “Through the Ice” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • John Divall, Photographer
  • “War & Family” – KMSP-TV
    • Scott Wasserman, Reporter
    • Jeffrey Christian, Photographer
  • “Thanksgiving in Plymouth” – KSTP-TV

Feature News Report – No Time Limit

  • “Lesson on Living” – KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President, News Director
    • Mark Daly, Reporter
    • Andy Sugden, Photographer
  • “Hollywood Sign” – WCCO-TV
    • Frank Vascellaro, Anchor-Reporter
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournalist
  • “Motown Adams” – KMSP-TV
    • Andy Shilts, News Photographer
    • Tim Blotz, Anchor/Reporter
  • “Life’s a Journey” – WHO-TV
    • Sonya Heitshusen, Reporter
    • Brad Argo, Photojournalist
  • “Minnesota Voiceover Guys” – WCCO-TV
    • Jeff Kiernan
    • Jason DeRusha
    • Tom Murphy
  • “Soldier Dad” – WCCO-TV
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Jeanette Trompeter, Producer
    • Kris Berg, Photojournalist
    • Jose Pascual, Photojournalist
  • “A Song in Her Ailing Heart” – KMSP-TV
    • Andy Shilts, Photographer
    • Ellen Galles, Reporter
  • “The Fishing Hat Bandit” – KMSP-TV
    • Tom Lyden, Reporter
    • Jeff Christian, Photographer
  • “Lake Robbins Ballroom” – KCCI-TV
    • Dave Busiek, News Director
    • Steve Karlin, Reporter
    • Dan Bolsem, Photographer
  • “The Unstoppable Matt Fink” – KARE-11
    • Allen Costantini, Reporter
    • Deb Lyngdal, Photographer
  • “Portrait of Compassion” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • John Drilling, Photographer
  • “Little Fins” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Malat, Photographer
  • “World War II Veteran’s Trip” – WCCO-TV
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Tom Aviles, Photojournalist
    • Don Shelby, Anchor
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournalist

Promotion: Image – News

  • “Jeff & Robyne” – KMSP-TV
    • Kevin Myers, Senior Creative Producer
    • Scott Brady, VP of Creative Services
    • Tammy Bloom, Promotion Manager

Promotion: Program – Single Spot

  • “Wild Quest for the Cup” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Tod Lavanty, Writer/Producer/Editor
  • “Twins Live Playoff Coverage” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Tod Lavanty, Writer/Producer/Editor
    • Jon Johnson, Graphic Design

Promotion: Program – Campaign

  • “Hockey Day Minnesota” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Tod Lavanty, Writer/Producer/Editor
  • “Bad Ideas-Sports” – WCCO-TV
    • Scott Wooldridge, Director Promotion and Production
    • Casey Kespohl, Creative Director
    • Jodi Oelfke, Sr. Producer and Editor
    • Chad Haag, Art Director
    • Maranatha Wilson, Designer
  • “Twins On My 29” – WFTC-TV
    • J.D. Mayes, WFTC Promotions Manager
    • Mike Greene, Animator
    • Nick Abdo, Creative Producer
    • Peter Marty, Videographer

Promotion: Image – Station

  • “My 29 Station Image” – WFTC-TV
    • J.D. Mayes, WFTC Promotions Manager
    • Nick Abdo, Creative Producer
    • Kevin Myers, Senior Creative Producer
    • Peter Marty, Videographer/Producer
    • Tammy Bloom, KMSP Promotions Manager
  • “We Have A Vision” – WCCO-TV
    • Scott Wooldridge, Director of Promotion and Production
    • Jodi Oelfke, Sr. Producer and Editor
    • Casey Kespohl, Creative Director

Commercial – Single Spot

  • “Carpool” – Periscope
    • Charlie Callahan, Vice President/Creative Director
    • Quan Hoang, Associate Creative Director
    • Abby Stavig, Broadcast Producer
    • Patrick Klinger, Minnesota Twins Vice President, Marketing
    • Nancy O’Brien, Minnesota Twins Director of Advertising
  • “Little Piranha’s” – Periscope
    • Charlie Callahan, Vice President/Creative Director
    • Quan Hoang, Associate Creative Director
    • Abby Stavig, Broadcast Producer
    • Patrick Klinger, Minnesota Twins Vice President, Marketing
    • Nancy O’Brien, Minnesota Twins Director of Advertising

Commercial – Campaign

  • “Minnesota Twins 2007 Promotion Campaign” – Periscope
    • Charlie Callahan, Vice President/Creative Director
    • Quan Hoang, Associate Creative Director
    • Brien Spanier. Vice President, Creative Director
    • Abby Stavig, Broadcast Producer
    • Patrick Klinger, Minnesota Twins Vice President, Marketing
    • Nancy O’Brien, Minnesota Twins Director of Advertising

General Assignment Report – Within 24 Hours

  • “Soldier Surprise” – KCCI-TV
    • Dave Busiek, News Director
    • Cortney Kintzer, Photographer
    • Michelle Parker, Reporter
  • “Rolling Tribute” – KARE-11
    • Trisha Volpe, Reporter
    • Andy Sugden, Photographer
  • “Smashed” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Malat, Photographer
  • “Electric Beach Tan” – KMSP-TV
  • “Snored In” – WHO-TV
    • Jon Cahill, Reporter
    • Brian Fiser, Photojournalist
  • “Pizza Man to the Rescue” – WCCO-TV
    • Jeff Kiernan, News Director
    • Bridgette Bornstein, Reporter
    • Chris Berg, Photojournalist

General Assignment Report – No time Limit

  • “Honesty Lots” – KMSP-TV
    • Jacqueline McLean, Reporter
    • Troy A. Hale, Photojournalist
  • “Border Buzz” – KMSP-TV
    • Tom Lyden, Reporter
    • Ben West, Photographer
  • “Bullying in the 21st Century” – KARE-11
    • Joe Fryer, Reporter
    • Brett Akagi, Photojournalist
  • “Scrap Metal” – KSTP-TV
  • “The Wishing Well Show” – WCCO-TV
    • Terri Gruca, Anchor/Reporter
    • Jose Pascual, Photographer
  • “Military Marriage” – WCCO-TV
    • Paula Engelking, Producer
    • Jeanette Trompeter, Reporter
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournalist
    • Joe Kaczynski, Photojournalist
  • “Downtown 33” – KMSP-TV
    • Jacqueline McLean, Reporter
    • Troy A. Hale, Photojournalist
  • “Room To Live” – KMSP-TV
    • Trish Van Pilsum, Investigative Reporter
    • Spencer Driskill, Photographer
    • Brad Swagger, Photographer
  • “Sex Offenders” – WDIO-TV
  • “Faith’s Lodge” – KARE-11
    • Greg Vandegrift, Reporter
    • John Drillin, Photographer
  • “Mother Loses Six Children in Tornado” – WDAY-TV
    • Jeff Nelson, News Director

Sports News Feature

  • “Sled Hockey” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Malat, Photographer
  • “Michael Annett: On the Fast Track” – WHO-TV
    • Brian Fiser, Photojournalist
    • Mike Borland, Chief Photojournalist
    • Brad Argo, Photojournalist
    • Dave Olson, Photojournalist
  • “Jeff Reardon” – KSTP-TV
  • “Idol On Ice” – KCRG-TV
    • Josh Hinkle, Reporter
    • Matt Nelson, Photographer
  • “Willmar Kids” – KARE-11
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Malat, Photographer
    • Andy Sugden, Photographer
    • Jim Douglas, Photographer
    • Nate Anderson, Photographer
    • Paul Rovelstad, Photographer

Sports Program

  • “Spring Training Special” – KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg
    • Steve Johnson
    • Brad Neuhoff
    • Rod Simons
    • Matt Thomas
  • “The History of St. Cloud State Division I Hockey: Past. Present. Future.” – St. Cloud State University (UTVS)
    • Derrick Silvestri, Producer
    • Cole Mathisen, Producer
    • Wade Cooper, Associate Producer
  • “National Special Olympics” – Iowa Public Television
    • Jack Shepard, Senior Producer
    • Nancy Heather, Producer/Director
    • Marlin Schram, Producer/Director
    • Paul Berge, Producer
    • Judy Blank, Producer/Director
    • Chris Gourley, Producer/Director
    • Laurel Bower Burgmaier, Producer/Director
    • Morgan Halgren, Host
    • Tom Arnold, Host
    • Jen Matoney, Producer
    • Frederica Freyberg, Producer
    • Matt Olien, Producer
    • Brad Pace, Producer
  • “High School Sports Wrap” – KSTP-TV
  • “Minnesota Wild Country” – KSTC-TV
    • Dennis Silva, Sports Producer
    • Clay Matvick, Studio Host
    • Kevin Hinkle, Director
    • Brad Altena, Technical Director
    • David Linstad, Editor
    • Steve Gramza, Editor
    • Anthony Pangarakis, Graphic Designer
  • “Hockey Day Minnesota” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Trevor Fleck, Producer
    • Mike Malmgren, Director
    • Anthony LaPanta, On Air Talent
    • Paul Hipp, Producer
    • Dan Trubenbach, Editor
  • “In My Own Words – Rod Carew” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Tom Hanneman, TV Play-by-Play Announcer
    • Paul Hipp, Producer
    • Dan Trubenbach, Photojournalist/Editor

Sporting Event/Game – Live/Unedited Program/Special

  • “A WILD Journey Through the Records” – Minnesota Wild Broadcasting
    • Maggie J. Kukar, Broadcast Manager
    • Pat O’Connor, OTA Producer and Director
  • “Hockey Day Minnesota – Pond Game – Baudette Bay Classic” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • John Stroh, Producer
    • Pat O’Connor, Director
    • Bob Rossborough, Technical Director

Sporting Event/Game – Live/Unedited Series

  • “Minnesota Timberwolves Basketball” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Trevor Fleck, Producer
    • Dave Dittman, Director
  • “Minnesota Twins Baseball – Operation Home Base” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Chris Withers, Producer
    • John Stroh, Producer
    • Trevor Fleck, Producer
    • Matt Gangl, Director
  • “University of Minnesota Gopher Hockey” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Chris Withers, Producer
    • Dave Higgins, Director

Documentary – Historical

  • “N.D. Clay: The Cable Years” – UND Television Center
    • Aaron Quanbeck, Producer/Director
  • “Sioux Falls in the 50’s” – South Dakota Public Broadcasting
    • Bob Bosse, Director of Television
    • Kevin Patten, Producer
    • Jennifer Matoney, Associate Producer
    • Melissa Hamersma, Videographer
    • Saturnino John, Videographer
    • Rex Kinnear, Videographer
  • “100 Yards, 100 Years: A Century of High School Football in South Dakota” – South Dakota Public Broadcasting
    • Bob Bosse, Director of Television
    • Rina Bellew, Producer
    • Kyle Mork, Director
    • Chad Andersen, Associate Producer
    • Dave Kemp, Researcher
  • “A Promise Called Iowa” – Iowa Public Television
    • Sara Frasher, Producer/Director
    • Jack Shepard, Senior Producer
    • Martin Miller, Narrator
    • Jimmi VanLuong, Composer
    • Peter Tubbs, Videographer
    • Phil Blobaum, Videographer
    • Steve Carns, Videographer
    • John Torpy, Videographer
    • Neal Kyer, Engineer
    • David Feingold, Engineer
    • Jim Leasure, Engineer
    • Jeff Horn, Graphic Artist
    • Joe Bustad, Graphic Artist
    • Tiffany Cleghorn, Production Assistant
    • Karen Ziebarth, Closed Captioning
    • Neal Brown, Cinematographer

Documentary – Topical

  • “Spotlight: Joe Mauer” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Paul Hipp, Producer
    • Dan Trubenbach, Editor
  • “Echoes of Cry of the Marsh” – University of Minnesota, Morris
    • Roger Boleman, Executive Producer
    • Mike Cihak, Director and Editor
    • Christopher Butler, Writer
    • Bob Hartkopf, Subject
  • “5 Eyewitness News On The Road: The Hobo” – KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg
    • Jason Davis
    • Gail Brown
    • Mike Brunswick
    • Phil Thiesse
    • Dave Peterson
  • “Anthony Bonsante Str8up” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Jeff Byle, Executive Producer
    • Nick Kesler, Producer/Photographer/Editor
    • Chris Ritchie, Editor
  • “Justice Matters” – Twin Cities Public Television
    • Steve Spencer, Producer
    • Jim Kron, Videographer
    • Skip Davis, Editor
    • Bernie Beaudry, Field Audio
    • Vern Norwood, Field Audio
    • John L. Kendall, Production Manager
    • Joe Demko, Music
    • Amanda Reardon, Production Assistant

On-Camera Talent: Reporter – General Assignment

  • Timothy Blotz – KMSP-TV
  • Allen Costantini – KARE-11
  • Terri Gruca – WCCO-TV
  • Trish Van Pilsum – KMSP-TV
  • Joe Fryer – KARE-11
  • Jacqueline McLean – KMSP-TV
  • Boyd Huppert – KARE-11
  • Bob McNaney – KSTP-TV

On-Camera Talent: Program Host/Moderator

  • “In My Own Words” – Fox Sports Net North
    • Tom Hanneman, TV Play-by-Play Announcer/ Reporter
  • “5 Eyewitness News On the Road” – KSTP-TV

On-Camera Talent: Commentator/Editoralist

  • “Almanac Illustrated Essays” – Twin Cities Public Television
  • “Don Shelby: ‘In the Know'” – WCCO-TV

On-Camera Talent: Sports Play-By-Play

  • Tom Hanneman – KSTC-TV
  • Anthony LaPanta – Fox Sports Net North

On-Camera Talent: Anchor – Weather

  • Kevin Lawrence – NBC North Dakota News
  • Jay Trobec – KELO-TV
  • Paul Douglas – WCCO-TV

On-Camera Talent: Anchor – Sports

  • Dawn Mitchell – KMSP-TV
  • Ron Johnson – Fox Sports Net North
  • Mark Rosen – WCCO-TV

On-Camera Talent: Anchor – News

  • John Mason – KSTP-TV
  • Terri Gruca – WCCO-TV
  • John Reger – WCCO-TV
  • Dennis Douda – WCCO-TV

Writer: News

  • “Hanson Compilation” – KCCI-TV
  • “Greg Vandegrift Composite” – KARE-11
  • “Timothy Blotz Composite” – KMSP-TV
  • “Boyd Huppert’s Land of 10,000 Stories” – KARE-11

Newscast – Daytime (Markets 141+)

  • “ABC 6 News Good Morning” – KAAL-TV
    • Jason Howland, Co-Anchor
    • Axel Gumbel, Producer
    • Shelley Hexom, Co-Anchor
    • Tim Elbertson, Chief Meteorologist
    • Jay Chrepta, Producer
    • Rick Seiver, Senior Director
    • Jeff Humphress, Production Assistant
    • Pete Leuthardt, Production Assistant

Newscast – Daytime (Markets 21-140)

  • “KELOLAND This Morning” – KELO-TV
    • Mark Millage, News Director
    • Beth Jensen, Executive Producer
    • Dexter Gronseth, Assignment Editor
    • Darcy Andersen, KLTM Producer
  • “Good Morning Northland” – WDIO-TV
    • Steve Goodspeed, News Director
    • Kristin King
    • Ryan Carmel
    • Justin Liles

Newscast – Daytime (Markets 1-20)

  • “WCCO 4 News This Morning 6:30 AM” – WCCO-TV
    • Jeff Kiernan, News Director
    • Erin Anzalone, Morning Executive Producer
    • Rebecca Stanfield, Producer
    • Larry Peck, Director
    • Bill Hudson, Anchor/Reporter
    • Karen Leigh, Anchor/Reporter
    • Chris Shaffer, Meteorologist
    • Angela Davis, Reporter
    • Sue Turner, Reporter
    • Josh Peterson, Traffic Researcher
    • Joel Thurston, Photojournalist
    • Tony Peterson, Photojournalist
  • “5 Eyewitness News Morning” – KSTP-TV
    • Chris Berg, News Director

Newscast – Evening (Markets 141+)

  • “KMEG 14 News at 6” – KMEG-TV
    • Jeffrey S. Raker, News Director
    • Emily Adler, Executive Producer
    • Vince Phrommany, Producer
    • Michel Stuhr, Anchor
    • Mark Hall, Anchor
    • Kevin Jacobsen, Reporter
    • Denise Hnytka, Reporter
    • Adam Uhernik, Reporter
    • Jim Nichols, Meteorologist
    • Travis Morgan, Sports Director
    • Joel Rische, Photographer-Live Op
    • Chad Petri
    • Mario Giraldo
  • “KTTC NewsCenter at Six” – KTTC-TV
    • Dennis Grant, News Director
    • Tom Overlie, Anchor
    • Betsy Singer, Anchor
    • Randy Brock, Weather
    • Pat Lund, Sports
    • Mike Soe, Producer
  • “Spring Snow” – NBC North Dakota News
    • Monica Hannan, News Director

Newscast – Evening (Markets 21-140)

  • “NewsChannel 8 at 10” – KCCI-TV
    • Dave Busiek, News Director
    • Megan Osborn, 10pm Producer
    • KCCI News Staff
  • ” Fox 21 Newscast Show #23″ – KQDS-TV
    • Julie Moravchik, News Director
    • Jon Ellis, Assistant News Director
    • Amy Rutledge, Anchor
    • Nick LaFave, Anchor
    • Melissa Ganje, Reporter
    • Lisa Waldrup, Reporter
    • Todd Nelson, Chief Meteorologist
    • Randy Howe, Sports Anchor
    • Jenn O’Neill, Sports Reporter
    • Dean Vogtman, Chief Photojournalist
    • Harry Baker, Photojournalist
    • Chris Misun, Photojournalist
    • John Thain, Photojournalist
    • Jesse Porter, Production Manager/Director
    • Justin Johnson, Assistant Production Manager/Graphics
    • Erik Gilbertson, Production Assistant/Graphics
    • Carrie Kohlmeier, Production Assistant
    • Jimi Sides, Production Assistant
    • Jeff Harkins, Production Assistant
    • Ryan Rapsys, Production Assistant
  • “Channel 13 News at 10” – WHO-TV
    • Rod Peterson, News Director
    • Paul Lepert, Executive Producer
    • Maggie Gerlich, Producer
    • Brian Wajda, Director
    • John Bachman, Anchor
    • Erin Kiernan, Anchor
    • Sonya Heitshusen, Reporter
    • Kerry Kavanaugh, Reporter

Newscast – Evening (Markets 1-20)

  • “Spring Storm Coverage” – KMSP-TV
    • Kerri Gift, 9pm Producer
    • Bill Dahlman, News Director
    • Charlie Keller, Executive Producer
    • Tom Cousins, Director
  • “KARE 11 News at 10 PM” – KARE-11
    • Tom Lindner, Vice President, News Director
    • Julie Anderson, Producer
    • Lonnie Hartley, Executive Producer
    • Julie Nelson, News Anchor
    • Mike Pomeranz, News Anchor
    • Boyd Huppert, Reporter
    • Jonathan Yuhas, Meteorologist
    • Belinda Jensen, Meteorologist
    • John Croman, Reporter
    • Mark Daly, Reporter
    • Trisha Volpe, Reporter
    • Jesse Thompson, Photojournalist
    • Jonathan Malat, Photojournalist
    • Matt Passolt, Photojournlist
    • George Marincel, Photojournalist
    • John Divall, Photojournalist
    • Randy Shaver, Sports Anchor
    • Blake Mills, Editor
    • Mike Panitzke, Editor
  • “WCCO 4 News At 10” – WCCO-TV
    • Jeff Kiernan, News Director
    • John Daenzer, Assistant News Director
    • Scott Howard, Senior Producer
    • Matt Liddy, Producer
    • Don Shelby, Anchor
    • Amelia Santaniello, Anchor
    • Paul Douglas, Weather Anchor
    • Mark Rosen, Sports Anchor
    • Esme Murphy, Reporter
    • Jason DeRusha, Reporter
    • Pat Kessler, Reporter
    • Joan Gilbertson, Field Producer
    • Mark Schiller, Director
    • Ben Tracy, Reporter
    • Joe Berglove, Photojournalist
    • Terri Gruca, Reporter
    • Tony Knoss, Photojournalist
    • McGraw Jones, Editor
    • Tim Furnish, Editor

 



0 Replies to “Rovelstad Scholarship Essays”

Lascia un Commento

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *